Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott
Dr. Katherine D. Lott
Last updated: Aug 7, 2023

Dr. Katherine D. Lott

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013355684

Dr. Katherine D. Lott DO

Family Physician

She is located at 1100 Tunnel Road in Asheville, NC 28805. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Asthma, Autism, High Blood Pressure, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013355684. Appointment can be made via the phone number (828) 298-7911. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Katherine D. Lott.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Katherine D. Lott is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Endeavor Health Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Affiliated hospitals

NORTHSHORE UNIVERSITY HEALTHSYSTEM - EVANSTON HOSPITAL
2650 RIDGE AVE
EVANSTON, 60201 IL
(847) 432-8000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 15 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Scott Cassidy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Elizabeth Ann Bammer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 68 Sweeten Creek Road Asheville, 28803, NC
Dr. Gregory Matlick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Brian Robert Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Charles George VA Medical Center 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Sharon Sue Sweede
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Primary Care One Veterans Affairs Medical Center 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Molly McGaughey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. John Chih-Hsiung Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. Gregory L. Candell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC
Dr. James Howard Early
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 997 Old Us Highway 70 West Suite A Black Mountain, 28711, NC
Dr. Judith Salaam Salleh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Primary Clinic 1 1100 Tunnel Road Asheville, 28805, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott?

Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott's office is located at 1100 Tunnel Road in Asheville, NC 28805.

Does Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott is affiliated with NORTHSHORE UNIVERSITY HEALTHSYSTEM - EVANSTON HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott treat?

Dr. Katherine Danielle Lott provides treatment for Anxiety, Asthma, Autism, High Blood Pressure, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.